9 Wakefield Ave Wakefield, MA 01880
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,000 - $860,089
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Wakefield Ave, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $825,272, approximately $373 per square foot. 9 Wakefield Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School, St Joseph School, and Odyssey Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Allen Joshua A
Bought by
Allen Joshua B and Eicher-Allen Helen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Brendon Allen 2015 Irt and Letendre
Bought by
Allen Joshua B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Allen Brendon
Bought by
Brendon Allen Irt and Letendre
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1997
Sold by
Barrett Isabel
Bought by
Allen Brendon and Allen Jeanne C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1993
Sold by
Dore Peter A
Bought by
Barrett Isabel and Barrett Allen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Joshua B | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Joshua B | -- | -- | |
| Brendon Allen Irt | -- | -- | |
| Allen Brendon | $187,000 | -- | |
| Allen Brendon | $187,000 | -- | |
| Barrett Isabel | $93,750 | -- | |
| Barrett Isabel | $93,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,910 | $785,000 | $392,200 | $392,800 |
| 2024 | $8,781 | $780,500 | $389,900 | $390,600 |
| 2023 | $8,355 | $712,300 | $355,600 | $356,700 |
| 2022 | $7,998 | $649,200 | $323,900 | $325,300 |
| 2021 | $7,797 | $612,500 | $301,900 | $310,600 |
| 2020 | $7,312 | $572,600 | $282,200 | $290,400 |
| 2019 | $6,985 | $544,400 | $268,300 | $276,100 |
| 2018 | $6,505 | $502,300 | $247,500 | $254,800 |
| 2017 | $6,116 | $469,400 | $231,300 | $238,100 |
| 2016 | $5,640 | $418,100 | $218,800 | $199,300 |
| 2015 | $5,271 | $391,000 | $204,500 | $186,500 |
| 2014 | $4,807 | $376,100 | $196,600 | $179,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map