Seller's Agent in 2021
Dana Ravech
Signal Real Estate
(617) 488-9549
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,369,849 - $1,479,000
A Charlestown Charmer! Welcome to 9 Walker St, a fully renovated attached single-family home ready for its next owner. Over the past 7 years, this beautiful home has undergone an amazing transformation. The main floor sports a chef's kitchen with Thermador Professional Series range, dishwasher, and microwave, a Bosch refrigerator, custom cabinetry, soapstone counters, and a massive island with a built-in wine fridge. The main floor is rounded out with custom built-ins along one wall, a renovated half bath with stackable washer/dryer, and access to the back deck with composite decking. On the 2nd level, you'll find two well-proportioned bedrooms and a renovated full bathroom. The top floor features the master suite, with a spa-like bathroom with radiant in-floor heating, a tiled shower, and custom shelving. The master bedroom features a walk-in closet as well as a flexible extra space outside the bedroom door. Walking distance to everything Charlestown has to offer.
Last Buyer's Agent
The Denman Group
Compass
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liebman Lisa | $1,215,000 | None Available | |
| Sladewki Eric | $599,000 | -- | |
| Sladewki Eric | $599,000 | -- | |
| Burns Thomas | $95,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sladewki Eric | $479,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Thomas | $304,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2021 07/21/21 | Sold | $1,215,000 | +10.5% | $843 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2021 06/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2021 06/09/21 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | +83.6% | $763 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2014 05/19/14 | Sold | $599,000 | +8.9% | $428 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2014 04/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2014 03/27/14 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $393 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,871 | $1,111,500 | $324,300 | $787,200 |
| 2024 | $12,464 | $1,143,500 | $249,500 | $894,000 |
| 2023 | $11,697 | $1,089,100 | $237,600 | $851,500 |
| 2022 | $10,772 | $990,100 | $216,000 | $774,100 |
| 2021 | $10,357 | $970,700 | $211,800 | $758,900 |
| 2020 | $8,410 | $796,400 | $203,300 | $593,100 |
| 2019 | $8,225 | $780,400 | $162,600 | $617,800 |
| 2018 | $7,278 | $694,500 | $162,600 | $531,900 |
| 2017 | $6,768 | $639,100 | $162,600 | $476,500 |
| 2016 | $6,445 | $585,900 | $162,600 | $423,300 |
| 2015 | $6,004 | $495,800 | $166,800 | $329,000 |
| 2014 | $5,505 | $437,600 | $166,800 | $270,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Dana Ravech
Signal Real Estate
(617) 488-9549
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Justin Rollo
Signal Real Estate
(978) 790-4381
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2021
The Denman Group
Compass
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jennifer Schneider
Century 21 Elite Realty
(617) 733-8211
20 in this area
112 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72846539
APN: CHAR-000000-000002-000585
Ask me questions while you tour the home.