9 Water St North Bennington, VT 05257
Estimated Value: $145,331 - $390,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Water St, North Bennington, VT 05257 and is currently estimated at $270,444, approximately $183 per square foot. 9 Water St is a home located in Bennington County with nearby schools including Mt. Anthony Union Middle School, Mt. Anthony Union High School, and Village School of No.Bennington.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Cross Peter K and Cross Paula J
Bought by
9 Water Street Nb Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Cross Peter K and Cross Mary Lou
Bought by
Cross Peter K and Cross Paula J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Water Street Nb Trust | -- | -- | |
| Cross Peter K | -- | -- | |
| Cross Peter K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $77,500 | $16,400 | $61,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $77,500 | $16,400 | $61,100 |
| 2022 | $1,975 | $77,500 | $16,400 | $61,100 |
| 2021 | $1,266 | $77,500 | $16,400 | $61,100 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $77,500 | $16,400 | $61,100 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $77,500 | $16,400 | $61,100 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $77,500 | $16,400 | $61,100 |
| 2017 | $523 | $77,500 | $16,400 | $61,100 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $77,500 | $16,400 | $61,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $775 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map