Seller's Agent in 2012
Patricia Baker
Keller Williams Realty
(617) 872-0033
2 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,663,000 - $1,785,000
Waban brick colonial w/ generous rooms and many updates. Near Waban Sq., "T", walking trails, Angier School, Charles River and major roads. Gorgeous breakfast/family off kitchen w/cherry cabinets, granite counters, Sub Zero frig, & center island. Formal dining rm, living rm w/ fireplace and den complete the 1st floor. Master suite w/ marble bath/ 2 walk-in closets. Marble family bath w/ jet tub. 4th bedroom on 3rd floor. Garage spaces fit SUV's. Fall in love with this home!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1930
Lot Details
6,970 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhruv Vishal | $875,000 | -- | |
| Dhruv Vishal | $875,000 | -- | |
| Scara 2009 Rt | -- | -- | |
| Scara 2009 Rt | -- | -- | |
| Legrand Patricia | $342,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dhruv Vishal | $700,000 | |
| Closed | Legrand Patricia | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Legrand Patricia | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2012 06/28/12 | Sold | $875,000 | -0.5% | $395 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2012 05/31/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2012 04/10/12 | For Sale | $879,000 | -- | $397 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,102 | $1,439,000 | $1,160,300 | $278,700 |
| 2024 | $13,636 | $1,397,100 | $1,126,500 | $270,600 |
| 2023 | $13,042 | $1,281,100 | $852,000 | $429,100 |
| 2022 | $12,479 | $1,186,200 | $788,900 | $397,300 |
| 2021 | $12,042 | $1,119,100 | $744,200 | $374,900 |
| 2020 | $11,683 | $1,119,100 | $744,200 | $374,900 |
| 2019 | $11,354 | $1,086,500 | $722,500 | $364,000 |
| 2018 | $10,926 | $1,009,800 | $662,900 | $346,900 |
| 2017 | $10,593 | $952,600 | $625,400 | $327,200 |
| 2016 | $10,132 | $890,300 | $584,500 | $305,800 |
| 2015 | $9,661 | $832,100 | $546,300 | $285,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Patricia Baker
Keller Williams Realty
(617) 872-0033
2 in this area
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Pamela Gilman
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(617) 721-5552
12 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71364522
APN: NEWT-000055-000024-000012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.