9 Windchime Unit 253 Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $909,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,291
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Windchime Unit 253, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 and is currently estimated at $834,953, approximately $646 per square foot. 9 Windchime Unit 253 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Aliso Viejo Middle School, and Aliso Niguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Sold by
Woolridge Richard W
Bought by
Hernandez Maria Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Maria Elena | $143,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Maria Elena | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,345 | $243,042 | $70,298 | $172,744 |
| 2024 | $2,345 | $238,277 | $68,920 | $169,357 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $233,605 | $67,568 | $166,037 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $229,025 | $66,243 | $162,782 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $224,535 | $64,944 | $159,591 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $222,233 | $64,278 | $157,955 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $217,876 | $63,018 | $154,858 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $213,604 | $61,782 | $151,822 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $209,416 | $60,570 | $148,846 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $205,310 | $59,382 | $145,928 |
| 2015 | $2,329 | $202,227 | $58,490 | $143,737 |
| 2014 | $2,285 | $198,266 | $57,344 | $140,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map