9 Windham Cir Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $1,097,000 - $1,185,051
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Windham Cir, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $1,155,263, approximately $411 per square foot. 9 Windham Cir is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Beacon Scholastic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Y Tavares Loh 1996 T
Bought by
Leung Clemens and Leung Shuci
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$505,448
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$649,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1992
Sold by
Velhar Rt
Bought by
Loh Yan-Poh and Loh Yvonne T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leung Clemens | $850,000 | None Available | |
| Loh Yan-Poh | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leung Clemens | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loh Yan-Poh | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loh Yan-Poh | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loh Yan-Poh | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,791 | $1,091,100 | $357,900 | $733,200 |
| 2024 | $10,466 | $1,049,700 | $344,200 | $705,500 |
| 2023 | $9,975 | $943,700 | $344,200 | $599,500 |
| 2022 | $9,549 | $841,300 | $327,800 | $513,500 |
| 2021 | $9,281 | $760,700 | $298,000 | $462,700 |
| 2020 | $8,866 | $724,900 | $283,800 | $441,100 |
| 2019 | $8,831 | $712,200 | $257,900 | $454,300 |
| 2018 | $8,509 | $685,100 | $248,000 | $437,100 |
| 2017 | $8,597 | $672,200 | $243,200 | $429,000 |
| 2016 | $8,458 | $661,300 | $237,200 | $424,100 |
| 2015 | $8,188 | $638,700 | $230,400 | $408,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map