80 Spring Ln Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $1,393,000 - $3,742,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,421
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Spring Ln, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $2,143,942, approximately $395 per square foot. 80 Spring Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Beacon Scholastic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Moussavi Shamsi
Bought by
Noghl Nt and Shams Mohammad B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Glynn James E and Glynn Deborah A
Bought by
Moussavi Shamsi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Jakab Peter D and Jakab Marianna
Bought by
Glynn James E and Glynn Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noghl Nt | -- | -- | |
| Moussavi Shamsi | $450,000 | -- | |
| Glynn James E | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glynn James E | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glynn James E | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glynn James E | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,202 | $1,638,200 | $399,700 | $1,238,500 |
| 2024 | $15,714 | $1,576,100 | $384,300 | $1,191,800 |
| 2023 | $14,767 | $1,397,100 | $384,300 | $1,012,800 |
| 2022 | $12,225 | $1,077,100 | $366,000 | $711,100 |
| 2021 | $11,885 | $974,200 | $332,700 | $641,500 |
| 2020 | $11,435 | $935,000 | $316,900 | $618,100 |
| 2019 | $10,125 | $816,500 | $288,000 | $528,500 |
| 2018 | $9,512 | $765,900 | $277,000 | $488,900 |
| 2017 | $9,366 | $732,300 | $271,600 | $460,700 |
| 2016 | $9,138 | $714,500 | $264,900 | $449,600 |
| 2015 | $7,339 | $572,500 | $257,200 | $315,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map