Seller's Agent in 2022
Dalia Barron
Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton
(781) 821-2664
5 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,048,911 - $1,230,000
Location, location, location. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath Colonial, is exceptionally situated in a cul-de-sac in the sought-after neighborhood of Spring Valley in Canton. The bright and spacious kitchen with stainless steal appliances, and granite countertops opens to a spacious and inviting family room with fireplace and beautiful hardwood floors. The family room is connected to cozy and welcoming 4 season room. Center entrance offers a spacious dining room on one side and the formal living room with french pocket doors to private office overlooking the stone patio. The spacious main bedroom offers walk in closet and full bath. The remaining 3 bedrooms are generously sized with plenty of storage space. Finished basement, with guest/bonus room, plus playroom and full bath. Plenty of storage. Beautiful stone walls and landscaping. Sprinkler system. This lovely, well-kept home is close to commuter rail and easy access to the highways and the many amenities Canton offers.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pappas Jonathan | $925,000 | None Available | |
| Pareja Jaime | $680,000 | -- | |
| 5 Old Ridge Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| 5 Old Ridge Road Rt | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pappas Jonathan | $740,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pareja Jaime | $513,750 | |
| Previous Owner | 5 Old Ridge Road Rt | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | 5 Old Ridge Road Rt | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2022 08/22/22 | Sold | $925,000 | +3.4% | $339 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2022 07/05/22 | For Sale | $895,000 | +31.6% | $328 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2018 04/25/18 | Sold | $680,000 | -2.1% | $249 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2018 02/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2018 02/22/18 | For Sale | $694,500 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,612 | $971,900 | $362,500 | $609,400 |
| 2024 | $8,998 | $902,500 | $348,600 | $553,900 |
| 2023 | $8,724 | $825,400 | $348,600 | $476,800 |
| 2022 | $7,601 | $669,700 | $332,000 | $337,700 |
| 2021 | $7,403 | $606,800 | $301,800 | $305,000 |
| 2020 | $7,125 | $582,600 | $287,500 | $295,100 |
| 2019 | $7,049 | $568,500 | $261,300 | $307,200 |
| 2018 | $6,675 | $537,400 | $251,200 | $286,200 |
| 2017 | $6,794 | $531,200 | $246,300 | $284,900 |
| 2016 | $6,683 | $522,500 | $240,300 | $282,200 |
| 2015 | $6,524 | $508,900 | $233,300 | $275,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Dalia Barron
Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton
(781) 821-2664
5 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sharon Paul
Coldwell Banker Realty - Sharon
(781) 784-3313
3 in this area
21 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ellen Liao
Coldwell Banker Realty - Sharon
(781) 771-0040
5 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jose Rojas
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(617) 513-0316
65 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73006864
APN: CANT-000029-000000-000088
Ask me questions while you tour the home.