9 Winter Dr Hooksett, NH 03106
Estimated Value: $711,000 - $798,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Winter Dr, Hooksett, NH 03106 and is currently estimated at $737,235, approximately $295 per square foot. 9 Winter Dr is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Fred C. Underhill School, Hooksett Memorial School, and David R. Cawley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Denis William A and Denis Marie Elaine
Bought by
Lewis Jeffrey H and Lewis Shannon B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Jeffrey H | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Jeffrey H | $35,000 | |
| Open | Lewis Jeffrey H | $223,500 | |
| Closed | Lewis Jeffrey H | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,258 | $654,900 | $187,100 | $467,800 |
| 2024 | $11,107 | $654,900 | $187,100 | $467,800 |
| 2023 | $10,465 | $654,900 | $187,100 | $467,800 |
| 2022 | $9,291 | $386,300 | $127,100 | $259,200 |
| 2021 | $8,584 | $386,300 | $127,100 | $259,200 |
| 2020 | $8,696 | $386,300 | $127,100 | $259,200 |
| 2019 | $8,325 | $386,300 | $127,100 | $259,200 |
| 2018 | $8,545 | $386,300 | $127,100 | $259,200 |
| 2017 | $8,477 | $317,000 | $123,700 | $193,300 |
| 2016 | $8,366 | $317,000 | $123,700 | $193,300 |
| 2015 | $7,836 | $317,000 | $123,700 | $193,300 |
| 2014 | $7,871 | $317,000 | $123,700 | $193,300 |
| 2013 | $7,443 | $317,000 | $123,700 | $193,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map