Estimated Value: $194,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 3rd St, Hokah, MN 55941 and is currently estimated at $238,760, approximately $175 per square foot. 90 3rd St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including La Crescent-Hokah Elementary School, La Crescent-Hokah Middle School, and La Crescent-Hokah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Mccallson Arden L
Bought by
Arden L Mccallson Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arden L Mccallson Family Trust | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $184,900 | $39,100 | $145,800 |
| 2024 | $2,396 | $194,200 | $39,100 | $155,100 |
| 2023 | $2,210 | $148,400 | $24,000 | $124,400 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $142,800 | $24,000 | $118,800 |
| 2021 | $1,850 | $108,000 | $24,000 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $108,000 | $24,000 | $84,000 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $47,800 | $12,869 | $34,931 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $74,300 | $20,000 | $54,300 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $74,300 | $20,000 | $54,300 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $44,600 | $12,005 | $32,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map