90 8th St Cayucos, CA 93430
Cayucos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,818,000 - $2,079,238
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$951/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 8th St, Cayucos, CA 93430 and is currently estimated at $1,940,060, approximately $951 per square foot. 90 8th St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Jonna Schengel
Bought by
Schengel Don
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Knox John W and Knox Donna L
Bought by
Knox John W and Knox Donna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Carlton Douglas and Chivens Daniel P
Bought by
Knox John W and Knox Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$813,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schengel Don | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schengel Jonna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Knox John W | -- | Public | |
| Knox John W | $1,375,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knox John W | $813,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knox John W | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,327 | $1,879,039 | $1,161,590 | $717,449 |
| 2024 | $19,121 | $1,842,196 | $1,138,814 | $703,382 |
| 2023 | $19,121 | $1,806,076 | $1,116,485 | $689,591 |
| 2022 | $18,800 | $1,770,664 | $1,094,594 | $676,070 |
| 2021 | $18,545 | $1,735,946 | $1,073,132 | $662,814 |
| 2020 | $17,994 | $1,685,000 | $1,040,000 | $645,000 |
| 2019 | $16,554 | $1,550,000 | $960,000 | $590,000 |
| 2018 | $16,252 | $1,522,000 | $940,000 | $582,000 |
| 2017 | $15,471 | $1,449,000 | $895,000 | $554,000 |
| 2016 | $13,881 | $1,300,000 | $800,000 | $500,000 |
| 2015 | $12,898 | $1,200,000 | $740,000 | $460,000 |
| 2014 | $11,507 | $1,088,000 | $675,000 | $413,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map