90 Aleo Eighth Ave Rockingham, NC 28379
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $108,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Aleo Eighth Ave, Rockingham, NC 28379 and is currently estimated at $88,171, approximately $59 per square foot. 90 Aleo Eighth Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cordova Middle School, Richmond Senior High School, and Temple Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Buhler Sallie
Bought by
Delamarter Jennifer Christina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Bought by
Buhler Sallie B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delamarter Jennifer Christina | -- | None Available | |
| Buhler Sallie B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667 | $58,732 | $2,613 | $56,119 |
| 2024 | $679 | $58,732 | $2,613 | $56,119 |
| 2023 | $636 | $49,588 | $2,090 | $47,498 |
| 2022 | $636 | $49,588 | $2,090 | $47,498 |
| 2021 | $632 | $49,588 | $2,090 | $47,498 |
| 2020 | $628 | $49,588 | $2,090 | $47,498 |
| 2019 | $628 | $49,588 | $2,090 | $47,498 |
| 2018 | $628 | $49,588 | $2,090 | $47,498 |
| 2016 | $604 | $49,588 | $2,090 | $47,498 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,328 | $2,090 | $53,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map