91 Aleo Eighth Ave Rockingham, NC 28379
Estimated Value: $52,470 - $95,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Aleo Eighth Ave, Rockingham, NC 28379 and is currently estimated at $69,118, approximately $77 per square foot. 91 Aleo Eighth Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cordova Middle School, Richmond Senior High School, and Temple Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Mumford Bobby Eugene and Mumford Belinda Michelle
Bought by
Austin Jonathan Andrew
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Jonathan Andrew | $33,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518 | $40,747 | $2,800 | $37,947 |
| 2024 | $526 | $40,747 | $2,800 | $37,947 |
| 2023 | $484 | $33,226 | $2,240 | $30,986 |
| 2022 | $484 | $33,226 | $2,240 | $30,986 |
| 2021 | $480 | $33,226 | $2,240 | $30,986 |
| 2020 | $476 | $33,226 | $2,240 | $30,986 |
| 2019 | $476 | $33,226 | $2,240 | $30,986 |
| 2018 | $476 | $33,226 | $2,240 | $30,986 |
| 2016 | $459 | $33,226 | $2,240 | $30,986 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,620 | $2,260 | $21,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map