90 Ancil Way Savannah, TN 38372
Estimated Value: $188,529 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Ancil Way, Savannah, TN 38372 and is currently estimated at $206,382, approximately $170 per square foot. 90 Ancil Way is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Hardin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Sold by
Mitchell Robert J
Bought by
Honsa Ernest Peter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1995
Sold by
Mitchell Robert J
Bought by
Mitchell Joey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1995
Bought by
Mitchell Robert J and Mitchell Jeanie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1990
Bought by
Haggard Tom
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1954
Bought by
Austin Granville Heirs
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honsa Ernest Peter | $65,000 | -- | |
| Mitchell Joey | $56,000 | -- | |
| Mitchell Robert J | $13,500 | -- | |
| Haggard Tom | -- | -- | |
| Austin Granville Heirs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633 | $36,175 | $4,250 | $31,925 |
| 2024 | $633 | $36,175 | $4,250 | $31,925 |
| 2023 | $633 | $36,175 | $4,250 | $31,925 |
| 2022 | $451 | $21,900 | $1,800 | $20,100 |
| 2021 | $451 | $21,900 | $1,800 | $20,100 |
| 2020 | $451 | $21,900 | $1,800 | $20,100 |
| 2019 | $451 | $21,900 | $1,800 | $20,100 |
| 2018 | $436 | $21,900 | $1,800 | $20,100 |
| 2017 | $451 | $21,700 | $1,800 | $19,900 |
| 2016 | $451 | $21,700 | $1,800 | $19,900 |
| 2015 | $395 | $21,700 | $1,800 | $19,900 |
| 2014 | $395 | $21,700 | $1,800 | $19,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map