90 Ann Vinal Rd Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $1,064,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Ann Vinal Rd, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently priced at $1,064,000, approximately $544 per square foot. 90 Ann Vinal Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hatherly Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
90 Ann Vinal Road Llc
Bought by
Scituate Town Of
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Welby Builders Llc
Bought by
90 Ann Vinal Road Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Welby Builders Llc and Curtis
Bought by
90 Ann Vinal Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,183,750
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Curtis Jean
Bought by
Curtis Rt and Curtis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scituate Town Of | -- | -- | |
| Scituate Town Of | -- | -- | |
| 90 Ann Vinal Road Llc | -- | -- | |
| 90 Ann Vinal Road Llc | -- | -- | |
| 90 Ann Vinal Llc | -- | -- | |
| 90 Ann Vinal Llc | -- | -- | |
| Welby Builders Llc | $2,400,000 | -- | |
| Curtis Rt | -- | -- | |
| Curtis Rt | -- | -- | |
| Curtis Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Welby Builders Llc | $3,183,750 | |
| Previous Owner | 90 Ann Vinal Llc | $1,200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,105 | $23,900 | $23,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14,105 | $21,800 | $21,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $21,200 | $21,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $20,700 | $20,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $19,700 | $19,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,716 | $18,900 | $18,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $14,105 | $1,026,600 | $878,000 | $148,600 |
| 2018 | $7,593 | $544,300 | $384,800 | $159,500 |
| 2017 | $6,187 | $439,100 | $279,600 | $159,500 |
| 2016 | $5,865 | $414,800 | $255,300 | $159,500 |
| 2015 | $5,274 | $402,600 | $243,100 | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map