Seller's Agent in 2026
Kim McCrohon
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
(508) 769-2557
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
A cream puff in one of the most desirable neighborhoods on the Worcester /Holden line. This home was lovingly cared for & in impeccable shape inside and out! Check out the handsome built in shelving surrounding the fireplace in the large living room along with a bay window and a stunning cathedral ceiling. Sliders lead from the dining rm and overlook the backyard and large deck. The kitchen boasts beautiful cabinets, nice tile backsplash and bar seating overlooking the vaulted living room. The primary suite has a walk in closet and it's own lovely full bathroom. The finished lower level is multi functional and can be used for an in home office, an additional bedroom or extra living space.It also has a full bath with radiant heat.The second bedroom is large and has access to the full bath . You'll love the plantings all over the yard. Gardeners paradise! See pics. Updates include: roof, siding,windows,solar panels, pex tubing to all rooms and more! 1st showings at OH, Sat & Sun 11-1.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester Listed on: 02/26/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $560,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $146,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $146,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $160,740 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $445,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $185,500 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $190,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Sold | $560,000 | +1.8% | $261 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $549,900 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,942 | $450,500 | $118,100 | $332,400 |
| 2024 | $5,781 | $420,400 | $118,100 | $302,300 |
| 2023 | $5,630 | $392,600 | $102,700 | $289,900 |
| 2022 | $5,196 | $341,600 | $82,200 | $259,400 |
| 2021 | $5,309 | $326,100 | $65,700 | $260,400 |
| 2020 | $4,910 | $288,800 | $65,800 | $223,000 |
| 2019 | $4,977 | $276,500 | $59,200 | $217,300 |
| 2018 | $4,903 | $259,300 | $59,200 | $200,100 |
| 2017 | $4,840 | $251,800 | $59,200 | $192,600 |
| 2016 | $4,711 | $228,600 | $43,200 | $185,400 |
| 2015 | $4,588 | $228,600 | $43,200 | $185,400 |
| 2014 | $4,467 | $228,600 | $43,200 | $185,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kim McCrohon
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
(508) 769-2557
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ekaterini Fotiadis-Rajotte
Keller Williams Pinnacle Central
(508) 667-5589
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73480392
APN: WORC-000033-000031A-000035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.