90 Brainard Ridge Rd Unit 90 Windham, NY 12496
Estimated Value: $443,242 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Brainard Ridge Rd Unit 90, Windham, NY 12496 and is currently estimated at $473,561, approximately $289 per square foot. 90 Brainard Ridge Rd Unit 90 is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Windham-Ashland-Jewett Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Hecht Michael W
Bought by
Ogrady Stephen and Ogrady
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Schneider Shari
Bought by
Hecht Michael W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Outhred David J and Outhred Valerie M
Bought by
Schneider Shari G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogrady Stephen | $210,000 | Larry F Gardner | |
| Hecht Michael W | $260,000 | William Simon | |
| Schneider Shari G | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,732 | $214,400 | $50,000 | $164,400 |
| 2024 | $3,570 | $214,400 | $50,000 | $164,400 |
| 2023 | $3,477 | $214,400 | $50,000 | $164,400 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $214,400 | $50,000 | $164,400 |
| 2021 | $3,447 | $214,400 | $50,000 | $164,400 |
| 2020 | $3,465 | $214,400 | $50,000 | $164,400 |
| 2019 | $3,460 | $214,400 | $50,000 | $164,400 |
| 2018 | $3,460 | $214,400 | $50,000 | $164,400 |
| 2017 | $3,965 | $238,800 | $50,000 | $188,800 |
| 2016 | $3,851 | $238,800 | $50,000 | $188,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $238,800 | $50,000 | $188,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $238,800 | $50,000 | $188,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map