90 Brookhaven Ave Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $669,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Brookhaven Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $619,753, approximately $496 per square foot. 90 Brookhaven Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Ricatto Michael P
Bought by
Palacios Carlos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palacios Carlos | $280,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,344 | $345,800 | $104,700 | $241,100 |
| 2023 | $5,344 | $345,800 | $104,700 | $241,100 |
| 2022 | $4,577 | $345,800 | $104,700 | $241,100 |
| 2021 | $4,577 | $345,800 | $104,700 | $241,100 |
| 2020 | $5,019 | $345,800 | $104,700 | $241,100 |
| 2019 | $5,019 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $318,400 | $93,200 | $225,200 |
| 2017 | $4,553 | $294,900 | $114,700 | $180,200 |
| 2016 | $4,624 | $294,900 | $114,700 | $180,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $294,900 | $114,700 | $180,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $294,900 | $114,700 | $180,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map