RENTED APR 15, 2026

90 Central Ave Unit 92 Rye, NY 10580

Estimated Value: $2,314,000 - $2,353,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,530 Sq Ft
$924/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2021

Last sale price $1,800,000 $711 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $14,474 / mo

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • Rye Middle School Rated A+
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

90 Central Avenue is a bright, modern 2010-built Colonial that offers that rare "walk-to-everything" lifestyle. The timing is perfect, move in this summer and be ready for what the fall brings. The location is incredible, a 10 minute stroll to the Rye Metro-North for an easy commute. Purchase Street’s restaurants, the Rye Free Reading Room, and the YMCA are all within walking distance. You are in town but close to nature, steps from the trails at Edith Read Sanctuary and the nature reserve, perfect for those final weekends of summer. An access way from the bottom of Central Avenue. The house was designed for a busy lifestyle. The open kitchen and breakfast area lead right into the large family room, so you’re always part of the conversation. The Primary Suite: A true sanctuary with a massive walk-in closet and a spa-bath featuring a soaking tub and separate shower. Attached 2-car garage, main-floor laundry, and a private deck for summer grilling. The house is in great shape and ready for you to make it home. Home Office Ready: Beyond the 4 bedrooms, there is a great open loft/study area at the top of the stairs, perfect for a home office or a quiet homework zone. Don't forget your beloved pets, pets are welcome. Available for a summer lease start.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Prabjeet Rai

Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty Brokerage Phone: 914-967-4600 License #10401394142 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

Last Renter's Agent

Jill Caird

Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty License #10401317012

Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Unit Above or Below
  • 1 Common Wall

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Shared Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,530 Sq Ft Home
  • Built-In Features
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes grounds care, snow removal
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1400-146-010-00002-000-0018

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Rent Includes: Grounds Care, Snow Removal
  • Available Date: 2026-06-29

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Attribution Contact: 914-967-4600
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • CurrentPrice: 11000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Rented
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 4.34783
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 4.34783
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 31428.5714
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 2530.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 2.55814
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall, No One Above, No One Below
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Storage Space, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Entry Level: 1323
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2530
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Energy Star, Frame
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Shared Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Rye Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Parcel Number: 1400-146-010-00002-000-0018

Listed on
Apr 19, 2021
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Rachwal Zygmunt B
Bought by
90-92 Central Ave Owners Llc
Seller's Agent
Marianna Glennon
Houlihan Lawrence Inc.
List Price
$1,675,000
Sold Price
$1,800,000
Premium/Discount to List
$125,000
7.46%
Current Estimated Value
$2,337,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$537,667
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.79%
Original Mortgage
$1,080,000
Outstanding Balance
$996,789
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,340,878

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2021
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Rachwal Zygmont B and Rachwal Wanda B
Bought by
90 92 Central Avenue Owners Llc
Seller's Agent
Lisa Johnson
William Raveis-New York LLC
Sold Price
$7,700

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,080,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Odell Donald S
Bought by
Rachwal Zygmunt B and Rachwal Wanda B

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
90-92 Central Ave Owners Llc $1,800,000 All New York Title
90 92 Central Avenue Owners Llc $1,800,000 All New York Title Agcy Inc
Rachwal Zygmunt B $255,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open 90-92 Central Ave Owners Llc $1,080,000
Previous Owner 90 92 Central Avenue Owners Llc $1,080,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Rented $11,000 0.0% --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Rent $11,000 +25.7% --
10/30/2023 10/30/23 Rented $8,750 +2.9% --
07/26/2023 07/26/23 Price Changed $8,500 -10.5% $3 / Sq Ft
06/15/2023 06/15/23 For Rent $9,500 0.0% --
09/20/2021 09/20/21 Sold $1,800,000 0.0% $396 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/16/2021 07/16/21 Rented $7,700 -0.6% --
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Price Changed $7,750 -6.1% $2 / Sq Ft
05/20/2021 05/20/21 For Rent $8,250 0.0% --
05/10/2021 05/10/21 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2021 04/19/21 For Sale $1,675,000 -- $368 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $23,937 $19,750 $5,750 $14,000
2024 $23,937 $19,750 $5,750 $14,000
2023 $22,406 $19,750 $5,750 $14,000
2022 $21,703 $19,750 $5,750 $14,000
2021 $20,842 $19,750 $5,750 $14,000
2020 $20,578 $19,750 $5,750 $14,000
2019 $8,686 $19,750 $5,750 $14,000
2018 $14,896 $19,750 $5,750 $14,000
2017 $5,060 $19,750 $5,750 $14,000
2016 $7,774 $19,750 $5,750 $14,000
2015 -- $19,000 $5,750 $13,250
2014 -- $19,000 $5,750 $13,250
2013 -- $19,000 $5,750 $13,250

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 982113

OneKey® MLS

APN: 1400-146-010-00002-000-0018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.