90 Chichester St Chetek, WI 54728
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $291,089
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Chichester St, Chetek, WI 54728 and is currently estimated at $285,022. 90 Chichester St is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Roselawn Elementary School, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School, and Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,821 | $207,400 | $76,400 | $131,000 |
| 2024 | $3,798 | $207,400 | $76,400 | $131,000 |
| 2023 | $3,405 | $207,400 | $76,400 | $131,000 |
| 2022 | $3,501 | $207,400 | $76,400 | $131,000 |
| 2021 | $3,734 | $164,400 | $65,500 | $98,900 |
| 2020 | $3,884 | $164,400 | $65,500 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $3,991 | $164,400 | $65,500 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $4,204 | $164,400 | $65,500 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $4,016 | $164,400 | $65,500 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $3,960 | $164,400 | $65,500 | $98,900 |
| 2015 | $3,797 | $164,400 | $65,500 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | $3,960 | $164,400 | $65,500 | $98,900 |
| 2013 | $3,945 | $164,400 | $65,500 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map