90 Colleton Dr Charleston, SC 29407
Byrnes Downs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $632,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Colleton Dr, Charleston, SC 29407 and is currently estimated at $614,431, approximately $731 per square foot. 90 Colleton Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including St. Andrews School Of Math And Science, West Ashley High School, and Charleston Development Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Horst Robert L and Horst Judy A
Bought by
Horst Robert L and Horst Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Horst Robert L and Horst Judy A
Bought by
Horst Robert L and Horst Judy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,250
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Bertsch Richard C
Bought by
Horst Robert L and Horst Judy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Schultze Virginia M and Schultze Judith S
Bought by
Bertsch Richard C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Schultze Virginia M
Bought by
Crane Judith S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |