NOT LISTED FOR SALE

90 Crescent Rd Fairport, NY 14450

Estimated Value: $306,588 - $406,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,036 Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2018

Last sale price $180,000 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,119 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • Jefferson Avenue Elementary School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of September 2018

Stunning Ranch! This home has been updated from top to bottom! The new modern kitchen is to die for with custom white cabinets, new stainless appliances, gorgeous quartz counters and subway tile back splash. Throughout the whole house you will love the newly refinished gleaming hardwood floors, and charming crown molding. The home offers 2 large bedrooms & 1 full bath that was recently updated in 2016. You will find an enclosed porch that overlooks an enormous private park like backyard. Through the sliding glass you will step out onto a brand new 2 tier paver patio ready for all your outdoor entertaining! Other updates include new high efficiency furnace and A/C unit & all new exterior doors, including a fabulous custom front door, all completed in 2017! This is one amazing home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Butera

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10491209556 Listed on: 07/24/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,310

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 23,087 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 114x210
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Irregular Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,036 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 264489-152-130-0003-025-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,310

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Orchards Sec A
  • Directions: Take Fairport Rd to Crescent Rd. The house will be on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.53
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Shake Siding, Stone, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fairport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264489-152-130-0003-025-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 114X210
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23087.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5310.0
  • Tax Lot: 25

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Tallman Ann M and Tallman Raymond M
Bought by
Rood John and Priest Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
$340,147

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2018
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.71%
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 25, 2014
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$146,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-5.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.54%
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Donald
Bought by
Knapp Mark

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,200
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Bellenger Boyd I
Bought by
Johnson Donald W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Rood John -- Revolution Title Agency
Tallman Ann M $180,000 First American Title
Mack Timothy R $146,000 None Available
Knapp Mark $138,000 John Scatigno
Johnson Donald W $120,500 Mark Hollenbeck
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tallman Ann M $144,000
Previous Owner Mack Timothy R $16,000
Previous Owner Mack Timothy R $100,500
Previous Owner Knapp Mark $124,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/26/2018 09/26/18 Sold $180,000 +0.1% $174 / Sq Ft
07/27/2018 07/27/18 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2018 07/24/18 For Sale $179,900 +23.2% $174 / Sq Ft
11/10/2014 11/10/14 Sold $146,000 -5.7% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/14/2014 09/14/14 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2014 08/25/14 For Sale $154,900 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,664 $157,700 $45,500 $112,200
2024 $3,664 $157,700 $45,500 $112,200
2023 $5,904 $157,700 $45,500 $112,200
2022 $5,919 $157,700 $45,500 $112,200
2021 $5,844 $157,700 $45,500 $112,200
2020 $5,716 $157,700 $45,500 $112,200
2019 $4,575 $157,700 $45,500 $112,200
2018 $4,859 $157,700 $45,500 $112,200
2017 $2,787 $146,000 $45,500 $100,500
2016 $4,575 $146,000 $45,500 $100,500
2015 -- $138,000 $45,500 $92,500
2014 -- $138,000 $45,500 $92,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1136242

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264489-152-130-0003-025-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.