90 Darley Dr Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $442,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,163
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Darley Dr, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $344,253, approximately $296 per square foot. 90 Darley Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including West Woods School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
Tice Stephanie J
Bought by
Tice Stephanie J and Magliochetti Mark S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,914
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Jones John W and Freeman Jones Valerie
Bought by
Tice Stephanie J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tice Stephanie J | -- | None Available | |
| Tice Stephanie J | -- | None Available | |
| Tice Stephanie J | $122,500 | -- | |
| Tice Stephanie J | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tice Stephanie J | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Tice Stephanie J | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tice Stephanie J | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tice Stephanie J | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tice Stephanie J | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,857 | $170,730 | $59,360 | $111,370 |
| 2024 | $6,150 | $110,600 | $39,830 | $70,770 |
| 2023 | $6,899 | $122,360 | $39,830 | $82,530 |
| 2022 | $6,789 | $122,360 | $39,830 | $82,530 |
| 2021 | $6,417 | $122,360 | $39,830 | $82,530 |
| 2020 | $7,510 | $144,480 | $91,700 | $52,780 |
| 2019 | $7,059 | $144,480 | $91,700 | $52,780 |
| 2018 | $6,929 | $144,480 | $91,700 | $52,780 |
| 2017 | $6,539 | $144,480 | $91,700 | $52,780 |
| 2016 | $6,554 | $144,480 | $91,700 | $52,780 |
| 2015 | $6,726 | $164,570 | $101,010 | $63,560 |
| 2014 | $6,571 | $164,570 | $101,010 | $63,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map