90 Douglas Way Markleeville, CA 96120
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $438,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Douglas Way, Markleeville, CA 96120 and is currently estimated at $422,895, approximately $463 per square foot. 90 Douglas Way is a home located in Alpine County with nearby schools including Diamond Valley Elementary School, Bear Valley Elementary, and Alpine County Secondary Community Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Dorothy Baker
Bought by
Rudd Jeffrey Neil and Rudd Michael Jon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudd Jeffrey Neil | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,255 | $413,000 | $232,000 | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $4,255 | $413,000 | $232,000 | $181,000 |
| 2023 | $4,255 | $413,000 | $232,000 | $181,000 |
| 2022 | $4,255 | $413,000 | $232,000 | $181,000 |
| 2021 | $3,946 | $383,000 | $203,000 | $180,000 |
| 2020 | $3,605 | $350,000 | $130,000 | $220,000 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $350,000 | $130,000 | $220,000 |