90 E Burlington St Unit 3S Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $182,875 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 E Burlington St Unit 3S, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $194,469, approximately $235 per square foot. 90 E Burlington St Unit 3S is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Chorzempa William and Chorzempa Hope
Bought by
Daskalov Stanimir R and Daskalova Albena B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Outstanding Balance
$99,504
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$94,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Chorzempa William and Chorzempa Hope
Bought by
Chorzempa William and Chorzempa Hope
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Radnik Michael A
Bought by
Chorzempa William and Chorzempa Hope
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Old Kent Bank
Bought by
Radnik Michael A and Radnik Corazon C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daskalov Stanimir R | $168,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Chorzempa William | -- | -- | |
| Chorzempa William | $119,000 | -- | |
| Radnik Michael A | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daskalov Stanimir R | $134,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Chorzempa William | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Radnik Michael A | $83,200 | |
| Closed | Daskalov Stanimir R | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,534 | $14,361 | $1,922 | $12,439 |
| 2024 | $3,534 | $14,361 | $1,922 | $12,439 |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $14,361 | $1,922 | $12,439 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $9,616 | $1,682 | $7,934 |
| 2021 | $2,313 | $9,615 | $1,681 | $7,934 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $9,615 | $1,681 | $7,934 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $8,119 | $1,537 | $6,582 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $8,119 | $1,537 | $6,582 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $8,119 | $1,537 | $6,582 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $8,658 | $1,297 | $7,361 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $8,658 | $1,297 | $7,361 |
| 2014 | $2,060 | $8,658 | $1,297 | $7,361 |
| 2013 | $3,608 | $14,194 | $1,297 | $12,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map