90 Emerald Dr Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Emerald Dr, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $352,846, approximately $194 per square foot. 90 Emerald Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Dwyer Susan Irene
Bought by
Dwyer Susan Irene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Dwyer Susan Irene
Bought by
Dwyer Jessalle A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Prather Hazel A and Flynn Nancy Jo
Bought by
Dwyer Michael James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwyer Susan Irene | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dwyer Jessalle A | $54,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dwyer Michael James | $133,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dwyer Michael James | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,733 | $171,256 | $83,697 | $87,559 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $167,899 | $82,056 | $85,843 |
| 2023 | $1,708 | $164,608 | $80,448 | $84,160 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $161,381 | $78,871 | $82,510 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $158,218 | $77,325 | $80,893 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $156,597 | $76,533 | $80,064 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $153,528 | $75,033 | $78,495 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $150,518 | $73,562 | $76,956 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $147,568 | $72,120 | $75,448 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $144,675 | $70,706 | $73,969 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $142,502 | $69,644 | $72,858 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $139,711 | $68,280 | $71,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map