90 Euclid Ave Unit 1 Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $760,000 - $836,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,564
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Euclid Ave Unit 1, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $805,316, approximately $314 per square foot. 90 Euclid Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Teaneck Community Charter School, and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Blair James M and Incitti Laura
Bought by
Machado Michael O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,625
Outstanding Balance
$272,048
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$533,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Handschin Hildur
Bought by
Incitti Laura and Blair James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machado Michael O | $455,500 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Incitti Laura | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Machado Michael O | $341,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Incitti Laura | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,919 | $520,900 | $181,900 | $339,000 |
| 2024 | $14,997 | $520,900 | $181,900 | $339,000 |
| 2023 | $15,257 | $520,900 | $181,900 | $339,000 |
| 2022 | $15,257 | $544,500 | $175,000 | $369,500 |
| 2021 | $14,869 | $442,800 | $149,500 | $293,300 |
| 2020 | $14,652 | $442,800 | $149,500 | $293,300 |
| 2019 | $14,640 | $436,100 | $147,500 | $288,600 |
| 2018 | $14,703 | $430,800 | $144,500 | $286,300 |
| 2017 | $14,486 | $424,200 | $142,500 | $281,700 |
| 2016 | $13,191 | $390,500 | $132,500 | $258,000 |
| 2015 | $13,118 | $374,800 | $155,100 | $219,700 |
| 2014 | $12,451 | $374,800 | $155,100 | $219,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map