90 Foxfield Dr Angier, NC 27501
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $365,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,199
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Foxfield Dr, Angier, NC 27501 and is currently estimated at $347,755, approximately $158 per square foot. 90 Foxfield Dr is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Angier Elementary School, North Harnett Primary School, and Harnett Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Shoultz Erica
Bought by
Shoultz Erica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Rhc Construction & Realty Inc
Bought by
Shoultz Erica and Shoultz Craties
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,157
Interest Rate
9.36%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Belcher Noel S and Belcher Peggy A
Bought by
Rhc Construction & Realty Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoultz Erica | -- | None Listed On Document | |