90 Gates Ave Gillette, NJ 07933
Estimated Value: $527,890 - $707,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Gates Ave, Gillette, NJ 07933 and is currently estimated at $634,723, approximately $407 per square foot. 90 Gates Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Gillette Elementary School, Millington Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Hickey Celine and Penn Celine
Bought by
Penn Celine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Hickey Frank P
Bought by
Hickey Celine Penn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penn Celine | -- | None Available | |
| Hickey Celine Penn | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,197 | $423,800 | $227,200 | $196,600 |
| 2024 | $8,967 | $410,200 | $222,200 | $188,000 |
| 2023 | $8,967 | $399,400 | $217,200 | $182,200 |
| 2022 | $8,466 | $392,700 | $217,200 | $175,500 |
| 2021 | $8,466 | $343,600 | $195,200 | $148,400 |
| 2020 | $8,325 | $343,600 | $195,200 | $148,400 |
| 2019 | $8,171 | $341,600 | $194,200 | $147,400 |
| 2018 | $7,990 | $336,300 | $190,700 | $145,600 |
| 2017 | $7,808 | $331,400 | $187,200 | $144,200 |
| 2016 | $7,612 | $324,200 | $182,200 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | $8,471 | $288,900 | $162,900 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $8,286 | $288,900 | $162,900 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map