90 Groves McClain Rd Warren, AR 71671
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $189,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,186
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Groves McClain Rd, Warren, AR 71671 and is currently estimated at $159,415, approximately $134 per square foot. 90 Groves McClain Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Mclean Thomas Fred and Mclean Neda Fred
Bought by
Mclean And Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Mclean Thomas Fred and Mclean Neda Fred
Bought by
Mclean Thomas Fred and Mclean Neda Fred
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclean And Family Living Trust | -- | Green Land & Title | |
| Mclean Thomas Fred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $897 | $18,560 | $1,930 | $16,630 |
| 2024 | $860 | $15,150 | $2,430 | $12,720 |
| 2023 | $699 | $15,150 | $2,430 | $12,720 |
| 2022 | $699 | $15,150 | $2,430 | $12,720 |
| 2021 | $699 | $15,150 | $2,430 | $12,720 |
| 2020 | $699 | $15,150 | $2,430 | $12,720 |
| 2019 | $677 | $15,150 | $2,430 | $12,720 |
| 2018 | $616 | $13,330 | $2,110 | $11,220 |
| 2017 | $613 | $13,330 | $2,110 | $11,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,330 | $2,110 | $11,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,210 | $2,110 | $11,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,210 | $2,110 | $11,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map