R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Richard Shirvanian
EXIT Realty East Coast Shirvanian
(732) 768-3544
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $555,000
Bring your finishing touches to this 2 bedroom 2 bath that with a little imagination can be a real nice home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXIT Realty East Coast Shirvanian License #9331863 Listed on: 06/09/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Eric Hoffman
EXIT Realty East Coast Shirvanian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burbank Scott | $135,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burbank Scott | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2016 12/02/16 | Sold | $135,000 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,728 | $526,000 | $411,000 | $115,000 |
| 2024 | $6,278 | $409,000 | $296,100 | $112,900 |
| 2023 | $6,278 | $361,200 | $279,100 | $82,100 |
| 2022 | $6,092 | $305,000 | $227,600 | $77,400 |
| 2021 | $6,092 | $292,900 | $224,000 | $68,900 |
| 2020 | $5,065 | $236,900 | $169,600 | $67,300 |
| 2019 | $4,946 | $234,200 | $167,300 | $66,900 |
| 2018 | $5,136 | $237,000 | $165,000 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $5,140 | $234,800 | $165,000 | $69,800 |
| 2016 | $5,317 | $249,500 | $165,000 | $84,500 |
| 2015 | $5,498 | $249,100 | $165,000 | $84,100 |
| 2014 | $5,474 | $241,900 | $165,000 | $76,900 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Richard Shirvanian
EXIT Realty East Coast Shirvanian
(732) 768-3544
13 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Eric Hoffman
EXIT Realty East Coast Shirvanian
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21623014
APN: 32-00348-0000-00011-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.