Kim Smith
Iron Valley Real Estate Hanover
(223) 400-8049
57 Total Sales
2 in Penn
$355K - $390K Price Range
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $660,847
This home is located at 90 Henry St, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $579,462, approximately $128 per square foot. 90 Henry St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School, St Joseph Catholic School, and Hanover Mennonite School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Kim Smith
Iron Valley Real Estate Hanover
(223) 400-8049
57 Total Sales
2 in Penn
$355K - $390K Price Range
Peter Thorpe
Epique Realty LLC
(667) 218-4426
67 Total Sales
1 in Penn
$150,000 Price
Nikki Nail
Cummings & Co. Realtors
(667) 239-9161
97 Total Sales
1 in Penn
$192,000 Price
Denise Lewis
Brook-Owen Real Estate
(443) 840-7757
190 Total Sales
3 in Penn
$98K - $265K Price Range
Mercedes Brooks
Monument Sotheby's International Realty
(443) 241-9531
109 Total Sales
1 in Penn
$274,900 Price
Kim Mills
Coldwell Banker Realty
(717) 640-3036
286 Total Sales
1 in Penn
$310,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $273,500 | None Available | ||
| Logue Patrick T | $255,000 | -- | |
| Bittinger Allen | $179,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $125,000 | ||
| Closed | Logue Patrick T | $150,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,135 | $343,860 | $90,040 | $253,820 |
| 2025 | $11,588 | $343,860 | $90,040 | $253,820 |
| 2024 | $11,588 | $343,860 | $90,040 | $253,820 |
| 2023 | $11,382 | $343,860 | $90,040 | $253,820 |
| 2022 | $11,138 | $343,860 | $90,040 | $253,820 |
| 2021 | $10,529 | $343,860 | $90,040 | $253,820 |
| 2020 | $10,529 | $343,860 | $90,040 | $253,820 |
| 2019 | $10,326 | $343,860 | $90,040 | $253,820 |
| 2018 | $10,190 | $343,860 | $90,040 | $253,820 |
| 2017 | $9,955 | $343,860 | $90,040 | $253,820 |
| 2016 | $0 | $343,860 | $90,040 | $253,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $343,860 | $90,040 | $253,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $343,860 | $90,040 | $253,820 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.