Estimated Value: $507,000 - $728,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Jeffers Loop S, Ennis, MT 59729 and is currently estimated at $617,500, approximately $367 per square foot. 90 Jeffers Loop S is a home with nearby schools including Ennis Elementary School and Ennis High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,005 | $475,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,513 | $428,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $428,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $319,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $311,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $253,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $253,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $245,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $245,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $972 | $201,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $977 | $201,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $987 | $112,248 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map