90 Jefferson Ave Canandaigua, NY 14424
Estimated Value: $164,012 - $218,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Jefferson Ave, Canandaigua, NY 14424 and is currently estimated at $198,503, approximately $112 per square foot. 90 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Canandaigua Primary-Elementary School, Canandaigua Middle School, and Canandaigua Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Fiorentino Francesco D
Bought by
Maves Julie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maves Julie Ann | -- | Robert Lamb |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,918 | $185,700 | $19,500 | $166,200 |
| 2024 | $3,726 | $185,700 | $19,500 | $166,200 |
| 2023 | $3,195 | $131,700 | $16,600 | $115,100 |
| 2022 | $3,014 | $131,700 | $16,600 | $115,100 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $123,000 | $16,600 | $106,400 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $113,000 | $16,000 | $97,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $113,000 | $16,000 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map