90 Laurel Ln Taylor, PA 18517
Estimated Value: $197,568 - $304,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Laurel Ln, Taylor, PA 18517 and is currently estimated at $261,642, approximately $150 per square foot. 90 Laurel Ln is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Riverside Junior/Senior High School and Triboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Kazmierczak Theodore and T Kazmierczak Asset Protection
Bought by
Sosa Danielle and Sosa Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,055
Outstanding Balance
$117,242
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1989
Bought by
Kazmierczak Theodore J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosa Danielle | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Kazmierczak Theodore J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sosa Danielle | $134,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $31,435 | $231,460 | $50,370 | $181,090 |
| 2025 | $4,579 | $19,000 | $1,000 | $18,000 |
| 2024 | $4,084 | $19,000 | $1,000 | $18,000 |
| 2023 | $4,084 | $19,000 | $1,000 | $18,000 |
| 2022 | $4,084 | $19,000 | $1,000 | $18,000 |
| 2021 | $4,084 | $19,000 | $1,000 | $18,000 |
| 2020 | $4,004 | $19,000 | $1,000 | $18,000 |
| 2019 | $3,814 | $19,000 | $1,000 | $18,000 |
| 2018 | $3,747 | $19,000 | $1,000 | $18,000 |
| 2017 | $3,639 | $19,000 | $1,000 | $18,000 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $19,000 | $1,000 | $18,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,000 | $1,000 | $18,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,000 | $1,000 | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map