$729,999
COMING SOON

90 M and M Rd Middletown, NY 10940

Estimated payment $4,687/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,996 Sq Ft
4.7 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • 4.7 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Bay Window
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

Set on nearly 5 private, wooded acres in the Town of Wallkill within the Pine Bush School District, this move-in-ready home blends refined interior updates with exceptional outdoor living in the heart of Orange County, NY. Outstanding curb appeal begins with updated landscaping, dramatic stone walls, modern vertical siding, and a welcoming center courtyard entry leading to a covered portico with exposed wood beams and cable railing. An expansive circular driveway and rocking-chair-style front entrance add to the home’s inviting character. Filled with natural light, the four-level layout offers nearly 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Extensive updates include solid wood flooring throughout the main level, new carpeting upstairs and in the family room, Andersen windows and doors, elegant Cambria kitchen countertops, and beautifully renovated bathrooms featuring timeless subway tile and crisp white finishes. Quality craftsmanship and thoughtful design are evident throughout. Sliding glass doors connect the interior living spaces to both upper and lower maintenance-free Trex decks, creating seamless indoor-outdoor living. The spacious two-level deck with stair access on both sides overlooks a remarkable private setting, complete with a hot tub, a fenced yard for pets or play, raised garden beds ready for summer planting, and a large, level lawn ideal for entertaining, recreation, or a future pool. A picturesque pond, updated stone walls, and wooded walking paths offer endless opportunities for outdoor enjoyment. Designed for year-round comfort and preparedness, the home features energy-efficient ductless mini-split air conditioning systems, a brand-new oil-burning boiler with dual 275-gallon tanks, and a Tarm 2000 wood-burning boiler capable of heating both the home and hot water supply. A Generac whole-house generator, water softener, and water purification system add even more value and peace of mind. Additional features include a spacious attic, attached 2-car garage, and walkout basement. Perfectly positioned for commuters, this Hudson Valley sanctuary is located just one mile from Route 17 and nearby rail service to NYC, offering convenient access while maintaining exceptional privacy and tranquility. Rarely does a property offer this level of beauty, functionality, and lifestyle in such a peaceful setting.

Listing Agent

Lynelle Alessi

Keller Williams Hudson Valley Brokerage Phone: 845-610-6065 License #10301202144 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Keller Williams Hudson Valley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,491

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 4.7 Acre Lot
  • Stone Wall
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,996 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 335200-022-000-0001-002.310-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,491

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

4.7 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Attribution Contact: 845-610-6065
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 729999.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Coming Soon
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 365.73096
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 365.73096
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 155318.9362
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1996.00
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Formal Dining, Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom, Quartz/Quartzite Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1996

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ductless
  • Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Private, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Circleville Middle School

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.7
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 204732
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Part Wooded, Sloped, Stone/Brick Wall
  • Parcel Number: 335200-022-000-0001-002.310-0000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9490.8
  • Tax Year: 2026

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Pakanasink Elementary School
  • High School: Pine Bush Senior High School
  • Middle School District: Pine Bush

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,169 $64,200 $13,600 $50,600
2024 $9,169 $64,200 $13,600 $50,600
2023 $9,049 $64,200 $13,600 $50,600
2022 $9,311 $63,300 $13,600 $49,700
2021 $10,457 $63,300 $13,600 $49,700
2020 $8,285 $63,300 $13,600 $49,700
2019 $6,540 $60,400 $13,600 $46,800
2018 $6,540 $60,400 $13,600 $46,800
2017 $8,610 $60,400 $13,600 $46,800
2016 $8,186 $59,200 $13,600 $45,600
2015 -- $59,200 $13,600 $45,600
2014 -- $59,200 $13,600 $45,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/24/2013 06/24/13 Sold $250,000 -1.9% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/12/2013 03/12/13 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2013 02/08/13 For Sale $254,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $250,000 L.A. Beesecker
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $258,250 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Lynelle Alessi

Keller Williams Hudson Valley

(329) 207-0953

Section Image

After 20 years in the high end retail business Lynelle decided to launch her real estate career in January of 2006 with Century 21 Lanza Realty helping others buy, sell and invest in real estate in Orange, Ulster, and Sullivan Counties, NY. Within two years of obtaining her salesperson's license Lynelle earned her associate broker license along with several designations including ABR,CRS,CNE,GRI,NAR's GREEN,SRES, Short Sale, just to name a few. In 2009 after being in business for only three

Lynelle's Other Listings

  • 57 Boorman Rd, Middletown, NY 10940

    $458,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • 57 Boorman Rd
    • Middletown, NY

    Renovated Dutch Colonial on 5+ private acres in the Minisink school district, just minutes from Middletown!Updated kitchen features quartz countertops, ceramic tile flooring, subway tile backsplash, new cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. First floor offers a full bath, spacious living room, dining room, and a cozy wood stove for supplemental heat. Upstairs includes 3 bedrooms and a

    Lynelle Alessi Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    Section Image
  • 54 Ponderosa Rd, Bloomingburg, NY 12721

    $65,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • 54 Ponderosa Rd
    • Bloomingburg, NY

    Back on market as of 5/5/26 buyer could not get financing! Need to ck with HOA for eligibility requirements. Lot rent approximately $1100. Mobile needs some work, buyer needs to be approved by HOA whispering pines. Mobile appraised for $65,000 when purchased.

    Lynelle Alessi Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    Section Image
  • 259 Kingston Ave, Wurtsboro, NY 12790

    $339,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • 259 Kingston Ave
    • Wurtsboro, NY

    This tri-level home is in walking distance to the Village of Wurtsboro with municipal water. This larger than normal split level with a huge livingroom with propane stove. Dining area with sliders to a back deck and large kitchen with newer cabinets, granite counters, and stainless appliances. Up a half flight of steps is a primary bedroom with new carpet and two additional bedrooms with a full

    Lynelle Alessi Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    Section Image
  • 117 Firwood Rd S, Wurtsboro, NY 12790

    $140,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • 117 Firwood Rd S
    • Wurtsboro, NY

    Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom summer getaway in the Catskills affordably priced. Interior features include a livingroom with big picture window, eat in kitchen, two bedrooms and a full bath. Full attic for additional storage, neat, clean and well maintained right down to the crawl space. Semi private with no homes across the street or behind and one of only three houses on the street.

    Lynelle Alessi Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    Section Image
  • 26 Sunrise Heights, Goshen, NY 10924

    $425,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • 26 Sunrise Heights
    • Goshen, NY

    Charming Two-Bedroom Ranch in the Heart of Goshen, NY! Welcome to this delightful Ranch-style home nestled on a semi-wooded hillside lot in sought-after Goshen, New York. Filled with character and warmth, this home offers beautiful hardwood floors throughout, a walk-up attic for added storage or flex space, and a layout that perfectly balances comfort and functionality.Step inside through the

    Lynelle Alessi Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    Section Image
  • 0 N Orange St Unit KEY991102, Port Jervis, NY 12746

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 12.6 Acres
    • $21,825 per Acre
    • 0 N Orange St
    • Unit KEY991102
    • Port Jervis, NY

    For sale is this 12.6 ac parcel in the City of Port Jervis in the MCD zoning which is Mountain Conservation and allows single family dwellings on 1 ac and single family townhouses up to 5 units on 2 acres. Water and sewer already on N. Orange St. Taxes are approximate. SBL 22-1-10 Property sits between 224 and 228 on the right side see sign.

    Lynelle Alessi Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    Section Image
  • 82 Lower Rd, Westtown, NY 10998

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • 82 Lower Rd
    • Westtown, NY

    A Timeless Treasure: Historic Colonial Farmhouse with Panoramic Views. Step back in time without sacrificing the beauty of the present. This breathtaking colonial farmhouse, dating to the 1700s, is a rare and irreplaceable piece of history once owned by the same family since 1968 — a home where craftsmanship, character, and natural beauty converge in a way that simply cannot be replicated. Do as

    Lynelle Alessi Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    Section Image
  • 5 Lucky Ln, Narrowsburg, NY 12764

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • 5 Lucky Ln
    • Narrowsburg, NY

    Welcome to this three bedroom ranch in the Luxton Lake community with a shared park just down the road through the low cost HOA at $250 per year. Newer features include an updated bath and kitchen, fresh paint and all new flooring. Kitchen/livingroom has an open floor plan for plenty of natural light. HOA fee includes road plowing and maintenance, as well as park and river access. Minutes away is