Estimated Value: $497,063 - $669,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Macdonald Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $614,516, approximately $498 per square foot. 90 Macdonald Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including James Fallon Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Bell Bruce
Bought by
Bell Bruce and Bell Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Bruce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bell Bruce | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,489 | $176,400 | $106,400 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $10,087 | $176,400 | $106,400 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $9,974 | $176,400 | $106,400 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $9,963 | $176,400 | $106,400 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $9,919 | $176,400 | $106,400 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $9,727 | $176,400 | $106,400 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $9,640 | $176,400 | $106,400 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $9,552 | $176,400 | $106,400 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $9,418 | $176,400 | $106,400 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $9,305 | $176,400 | $106,400 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $9,042 | $176,400 | $106,400 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map