Teddy Lewandowski
Hunt Real Estate ERA
(315) 470-3284
216 Total Sales
1 in Geneva
$230,000 Price
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $199,000
This home is located at 90 Maple St, Geneva, NY 14456 and is currently estimated at $184,863, approximately $192 per square foot. 90 Maple St is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including West Street Elementary School, North Street Elementary School, and Geneva Middle School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Teddy Lewandowski
Hunt Real Estate ERA
(315) 470-3284
216 Total Sales
1 in Geneva
$230,000 Price
Deanna Nissen
Griffith Realty Group
(585) 514-4670
38 Total Sales
6 in Geneva
$105K - $165K Price Range
Nathan Fox
Berkshire Hathaway HS Zambito
(585) 440-6761
90 Total Sales
2 in Geneva
$179,500 Price Range
Tamarah DeWolf
Empire Realty Group
(315) 325-8428
89 Total Sales
2 in Geneva
$145,000 Price Range
Daniela Polidor
Empire Realty Group
(585) 302-2163
79 Total Sales
2 in Geneva
$144,200 Price Range
Heather Perko
Warren Real Estate - Watkins Glen
(607) 275-5806
58 Total Sales
1 in Geneva
$425,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $86,000 | John Polimeni | ||
| Meeks Carl | -- | Bradley Prozeller |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $35,000 | ||
| Closed | Feligno Laura D | $14,000 | |
| Open | Feligno Laura | $81,700 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,511 | $131,800 | $7,600 | $124,200 |
| 2024 | $3,977 | $131,800 | $7,600 | $124,200 |
| 2023 | $4,121 | $98,000 | $7,600 | $90,400 |
| 2022 | $4,120 | $98,000 | $7,600 | $90,400 |
| 2021 | $4,051 | $98,000 | $7,600 | $90,400 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $98,000 | $7,600 | $90,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $88,000 | $5,800 | $82,200 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $88,000 | $5,800 | $82,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $88,000 | $5,800 | $82,200 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $88,000 | $5,800 | $82,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,000 | $5,800 | $80,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,000 | $5,800 | $80,200 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.