90 Mattatuck Rd Bristol, CT 06010
South Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,066 - $455,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Mattatuck Rd, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $430,517, approximately $232 per square foot. 90 Mattatuck Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Chippens Hill Middle School, Bristol Central High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1992
Sold by
Okula Frederick S
Bought by
Banda Ferdinand and Banda Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banda Ferdinand | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Banda Ferdinand | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,466 | $191,590 | $47,880 | $143,710 |
| 2024 | $6,102 | $191,590 | $47,880 | $143,710 |
| 2023 | $5,815 | $191,590 | $47,880 | $143,710 |
| 2022 | $5,119 | $133,490 | $35,630 | $97,860 |
| 2021 | $5,119 | $133,490 | $35,630 | $97,860 |
| 2020 | $5,119 | $133,490 | $35,630 | $97,860 |
| 2019 | $5,079 | $133,490 | $35,630 | $97,860 |
| 2018 | $4,923 | $133,490 | $35,630 | $97,860 |
| 2017 | $4,797 | $133,140 | $50,890 | $82,250 |
| 2016 | $4,749 | $131,810 | $50,890 | $80,920 |
| 2015 | $4,562 | $131,810 | $50,890 | $80,920 |
| 2014 | $4,562 | $131,810 | $50,890 | $80,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map