90 Mill St Lincoln, MA 01773
Estimated Value: $1,930,858 - $2,644,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,400
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Mill St, Lincoln, MA 01773 and is currently estimated at $2,410,215, approximately $446 per square foot. 90 Mill St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School, Fuse School, and Tremont School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Grotzer Tina
Bought by
Tina A Grotzer Ret and Grotzer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Fink Anny and Fink James H
Bought by
Grotzer Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1991
Sold by
Boston Higashi School
Bought by
Fink James and Fink Anny C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Interest Rate
9.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tina A Grotzer Ret | -- | -- | |
| Tina A Grotzer Ret | -- | -- | |
| Grotzer Tina | $1,255,000 | -- | |
| Grotzer Tina | $1,255,000 | -- | |
| Fink James | $510,000 | -- | |
| Fink James | $510,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grotzer Tina | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fink James | $191,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,090 | $1,646,400 | $815,800 | $830,600 |
| 2024 | $20,793 | $1,613,100 | $794,800 | $818,300 |
| 2023 | $21,534 | $1,547,000 | $734,800 | $812,200 |
| 2022 | $20,521 | $1,374,500 | $667,600 | $706,900 |
| 2021 | $19,105 | $1,231,000 | $594,800 | $636,200 |
| 2020 | $18,819 | $1,225,200 | $594,800 | $630,400 |
| 2019 | $16,276 | $1,160,100 | $577,200 | $582,900 |
| 2018 | $15,777 | $1,160,100 | $577,200 | $582,900 |
| 2017 | $15,244 | $1,112,700 | $546,800 | $565,900 |
| 2016 | $15,081 | $1,078,000 | $531,600 | $546,400 |
| 2015 | $14,655 | $1,035,700 | $494,800 | $540,900 |
| 2014 | $13,668 | $948,500 | $446,800 | $501,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map