90 Moores Rd Florida, MA 01247
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $376,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Moores Rd, Florida, MA 01247 and is currently estimated at $315,755, approximately $234 per square foot. 90 Moores Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Gabriel Abbott Memorial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Lavariere Mark J and Lavariere Rebekah A
Bought by
Lavariere Mark J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Sold by
Berne George E and Berne Gloria J
Bought by
Lavariere Mark J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,250
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavariere Mark J | -- | -- | |
| Lavariere Mark J | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lavariere Mark J | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavariere Mark J | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavariere Mark J | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavariere Mark J | $33,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $251,900 | $53,700 | $198,200 |
| 2024 | $2,382 | $209,700 | $52,000 | $157,700 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $201,000 | $30,600 | $170,400 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $185,700 | $30,600 | $155,100 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $161,000 | $26,600 | $134,400 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $163,400 | $26,600 | $136,800 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $142,700 | $23,200 | $119,500 |
| 2018 | $1,857 | $142,700 | $23,200 | $119,500 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $126,800 | $22,800 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $126,800 | $22,800 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $130,800 | $22,800 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $1,651 | $130,800 | $22,800 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map