90 N Haven Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $139,836 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 N Haven Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $151,709, approximately $185 per square foot. 90 N Haven Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Bought by
Tallent Charles J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Mullins Carol S
Bought by
Tallent Toyna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Loid Mullins
Bought by
Mullins Carol S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Tonya Tallent and Thompson Tonya L
Bought by
Mullins Loid
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Michael E
Bought by
Thompson Tonya L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Mullins Loid and Mullins Carol S
Bought by
Thompson Michael E and Thompson Tonya L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tallent Charles J | -- | -- | |
| Tallent Toyna L | -- | None Available | |
| Mullins Carol S | -- | None Available | |
| Mullins Loid | $47,500 | None Available | |
| Thompson Tonya L | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Michael E | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $29,900 | $8,090 | $21,810 |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $29,900 | $8,090 | $21,810 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $29,900 | $8,090 | $21,810 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $19,390 | $5,780 | $13,610 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $19,390 | $5,780 | $13,610 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $19,390 | $5,780 | $13,610 |
| 2019 | $971 | $17,180 | $5,800 | $11,380 |
| 2018 | $981 | $17,180 | $5,800 | $11,380 |
| 2017 | $179 | $17,180 | $5,800 | $11,380 |
| 2016 | $479 | $17,130 | $5,800 | $11,330 |
| 2015 | $82 | $17,130 | $5,800 | $11,330 |
| 2014 | $4,784 | $17,130 | $5,800 | $11,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map