Estimated Value: $257,597 - $408,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 North St, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $315,649, approximately $154 per square foot. 90 North St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Mozden Jason and Mozden Julia
Bought by
Mozden Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Archambault Carl Est and Archambault Bruce
Bought by
Mozden Jason and Mozden Julia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mozden Jason | -- | -- | |
| Mozden Jason | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,018 | $200,400 | $27,300 | $173,100 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $183,700 | $25,700 | $158,000 |
| 2023 | $2,844 | $164,800 | $24,300 | $140,500 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $149,900 | $22,500 | $127,400 |
| 2021 | $2,605 | $129,100 | $22,500 | $106,600 |
| 2020 | $2,554 | $123,800 | $22,500 | $101,300 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $123,800 | $22,500 | $101,300 |
| 2018 | $2,545 | $122,900 | $15,700 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $2,521 | $121,400 | $18,000 | $103,400 |
| 2016 | $2,453 | $121,400 | $18,000 | $103,400 |
| 2015 | $2,386 | $121,400 | $18,000 | $103,400 |
| 2014 | $2,465 | $134,600 | $18,100 | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map