90 Opel Loop Savannah, TN 38372
Estimated Value: $137,894 - $197,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Opel Loop, Savannah, TN 38372 and is currently estimated at $166,474, approximately $156 per square foot. 90 Opel Loop is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Hardin County High School and Hardin County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Qualls Mickey Covie
Bought by
Story Diane and Story Daniel Ginger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Qualls William C
Bought by
Qualls Mickey C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1979
Bought by
Qualls William Covey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Story Diane | -- | -- | |
| Qualls Mickey C | -- | -- | |
| Qualls William Covey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540 | $30,875 | $2,750 | $28,125 |
| 2024 | $540 | $30,875 | $2,750 | $28,125 |
| 2023 | $540 | $30,875 | $2,750 | $28,125 |
| 2022 | $457 | $22,200 | $2,025 | $20,175 |
| 2021 | $457 | $22,200 | $2,025 | $20,175 |
| 2020 | $457 | $22,200 | $2,025 | $20,175 |
| 2019 | $457 | $22,200 | $2,025 | $20,175 |
| 2018 | $442 | $22,200 | $2,025 | $20,175 |
| 2017 | $407 | $19,550 | $2,025 | $17,525 |
| 2016 | $407 | $19,550 | $2,025 | $17,525 |
| 2015 | $356 | $19,550 | $2,025 | $17,525 |
| 2014 | $356 | $19,550 | $2,025 | $17,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map