90 Pass Ln Clarkesville, GA 30523
Estimated Value: $598,959 - $937,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Pass Ln, Clarkesville, GA 30523 and is currently estimated at $767,980, approximately $639 per square foot. 90 Pass Ln is a home with nearby schools including Rabun County Primary School and Rabun County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1991
Bought by
Baxter Douglas S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxter Douglas S | -- | -- | |
| Baxter Douglas S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $30,787 | $0 | $30,787 |
| 2024 | $463 | $28,840 | $0 | $28,840 |
| 2023 | $482 | $26,357 | $0 | $26,357 |
| 2022 | $465 | $25,406 | $0 | $25,406 |
| 2021 | $412 | $21,983 | $0 | $21,983 |
| 2020 | $383 | $19,770 | $0 | $19,770 |
| 2019 | $386 | $19,770 | $0 | $19,770 |
| 2018 | $388 | $19,770 | $0 | $19,770 |
| 2017 | $372 | $19,770 | $0 | $19,770 |
| 2016 | $373 | $19,770 | $0 | $19,770 |