90 Pebble Dr Sedona, AZ 86351
Village of Oak Creek (Big Park) NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $720,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Pebble Dr, Sedona, AZ 86351 and is currently estimated at $664,825, approximately $380 per square foot. 90 Pebble Dr is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Sedona Red Rock Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2003
Sold by
Worseldine Jack Walton and Worseldine Mary Leslie
Bought by
Johns Mario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,154
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$601,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1993
Sold by
Smith Mary G
Bought by
Worseldine J W and Worseldine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johns Mario | $249,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Worseldine J W | $143,000 | Transamerica Title Ins Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johns Mario | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $2,623 | $53,584 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $2,512 | $51,942 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,498 | $58,071 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,498 | $45,068 | $15,924 | $29,144 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $32,262 | $10,127 | $22,135 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $32,544 | $10,074 | $22,470 |
| 2020 | $2,447 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,309 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,315 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,197 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map