NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $682,914 - $768,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,800 Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 22, 2014

Last sale price $290,000 $161 Per Sq Ft

Est. 147% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,574 / mo

90 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2014

Spacious split level colonial offers more than meets the eye,.3 acre lot w privacy on 3 sides of property!Open LVG Rm& DNG Rm lead to 3 season room w lg.deck w raised garden area.full fin.basement w family rm,sep. laundry & side entry,Lge. bedrms plus fin. attic for 2nd fam.Rm and more space for office + storage. Central air.Close to all public transp. and schools, dining + shopping.Unlimited potential in this Northeast Yonkers home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rhonda Carey

Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty Brokerage Phone: 914-337-0400 License #40CA0911956 Listed on: 08/23/2013

Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Finkel

Langer Home Sales License #10491202803

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,648

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 13,155 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Utility Basement
  • Laundry in Basement
  • Basement Storage

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Schools

  • Yonkers Early Childhood Academy Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1800-004-000-04468-000-0019

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,648

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Attribution Contact: 914-337-0400
  • Village: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Storage Space, Utilities
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1800
  • AtticDescription: Storage
  • SquareFootage: 1800.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding

Fee Information

  • AdditionalFeesYN: 0

Schools

  • Middle School: Yonkers Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.3020
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13155
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Private
  • Parcel Number: 1800-004-000-04468-000-0019
  • Zoning Description: Res
  • Property Attached: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9648
  • Tax Map Number: 1800-004-000-04468-000-0019

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Yonkers Early Childhood Academy
  • High School: Yonkers High School
  • Middle School District: Yonkers

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2013
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Sanchez Mary Ellen D and Demarzo William J
List Price
$404,900
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$114,900
-28.38%
Current Estimated Value
$714,979

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$424,979
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.61%
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,553
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$542,426

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Demarzo Joseph L and Demarzo Rosemary A
Bought by
Demarzo Joseph L and Sanchez Mary Ellen D

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alfaner Raed E $200,000 Thoroughbred Title Svcs
Demarzo Joseph L -- --
Demarzo Joseph L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alfaner Raed E $232,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/22/2014 01/22/14 Sold $290,000 -28.4% $161 / Sq Ft
11/22/2013 11/22/13 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2013 08/23/13 For Sale $404,900 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,131 $8,000 $4,000 $4,000
2024 $1,426 $8,000 $4,000 $4,000
2023 $1,418 $8,000 $4,000 $4,000
2022 $1,409 $8,000 $4,000 $4,000
2021 $5,993 $8,000 $4,000 $4,000
2020 $6,454 $8,650 $4,000 $4,650
2019 $7,797 $8,650 $4,000 $4,650
2018 $5,916 $8,650 $4,000 $4,650
2017 $514 $8,650 $4,000 $4,650
2016 $7,917 $8,650 $4,000 $4,650
2015 -- $11,700 $4,000 $7,700
2014 -- $11,700 $4,000 $7,700
2013 -- $11,700 $4,000 $7,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEYH3326456

OneKey® MLS

APN: 1800-004-000-04468-000-0019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.