90 Perkins St Stoneham, MA 02180
Haywardville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,036,000 - $1,045,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,774
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Perkins St, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $1,040,511, approximately $275 per square foot. 90 Perkins St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, Melrose Montessori School, and St Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Compton Elfrieda R
Bought by
Kady Robert A and Kady Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kady Robert A | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kady Robert A | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Kady Robert A | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,100 | $791,800 | $383,500 | $408,300 |
| 2024 | $7,865 | $742,700 | $353,500 | $389,200 |
| 2023 | $7,741 | $697,400 | $323,500 | $373,900 |
| 2022 | $6,830 | $656,100 | $303,500 | $352,600 |
| 2021 | $6,692 | $618,500 | $283,500 | $335,000 |
| 2020 | $6,649 | $616,200 | $283,500 | $332,700 |
| 2019 | $6,195 | $552,100 | $263,500 | $288,600 |
| 2018 | $5,781 | $493,700 | $233,500 | $260,200 |
| 2017 | $5,805 | $468,500 | $233,500 | $235,000 |
| 2016 | $5,494 | $432,600 | $218,500 | $214,100 |
| 2015 | $5,398 | $416,500 | $218,500 | $198,000 |
| 2014 | $5,354 | $396,900 | $208,500 | $188,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map