90 Pine Cir Irvington, VA 22480
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $449,616
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Pine Cir, Irvington, VA 22480 and is currently estimated at $420,404, approximately $217 per square foot. 90 Pine Cir is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Lancaster Primary School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb D/B/
Bought by
Elbourn Emily Page
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,601
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Alg Trustee Llc Substitute Trustee A Vir and Turlington E T
Bought by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb As T and Pretium Mortgage Acquistion Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elbourn Emily Page | $180,000 | Attorney | |
| Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb As T | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elbourn Emily Page | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73 | $341,600 | $40,000 | $301,600 |
| 2024 | $73 | $341,600 | $40,000 | $301,600 |
| 2023 | $66 | $219,800 | $40,000 | $179,800 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $219,800 | $40,000 | $179,800 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $219,800 | $40,000 | $179,800 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $219,800 | $40,000 | $179,800 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $219,800 | $40,000 | $179,800 |
| 2018 | $97 | $193,500 | $44,000 | $149,500 |
| 2017 | $97 | $193,500 | $44,000 | $149,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $193,500 | $44,000 | $149,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map