90 Pine Hurst Dr Pottstown, PA 19464
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Pine Hurst Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464 and is currently estimated at $467,558, approximately $230 per square foot. 90 Pine Hurst Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lower Pottsgrove Elementary School, Pottsgrove Middle School, and Pottsgrove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Hetrich Builders Inc
Bought by
Crawford John W and Metzler Crawford Renye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1994
Sold by
Ritter Estates Inc
Bought by
Hetrich Builders Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford John W | $133,817 | -- | |
| Hetrich Builders Inc | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,998 | $142,350 | $41,980 | $100,370 |
| 2024 | $6,998 | $142,350 | $41,980 | $100,370 |
| 2023 | $6,781 | $142,350 | $41,980 | $100,370 |
| 2022 | $6,678 | $142,350 | $41,980 | $100,370 |
| 2021 | $6,547 | $142,350 | $41,980 | $100,370 |
| 2020 | $6,487 | $142,350 | $41,980 | $100,370 |
| 2019 | $6,453 | $142,350 | $41,980 | $100,370 |
| 2018 | $6,453 | $142,350 | $41,980 | $100,370 |
| 2017 | $6,396 | $142,350 | $41,980 | $100,370 |
| 2016 | $6,340 | $142,350 | $41,980 | $100,370 |
| 2015 | $6,196 | $142,350 | $41,980 | $100,370 |
| 2014 | $6,196 | $142,350 | $41,980 | $100,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map